Location: Places >> Europe

Europe

Details





This group is fundamentally a travel resource group for people living in or travelling to Europe - please read the group guidelines and enjoy your time living in or visiting Europe!


Members: 39154
Sub-Groups: 4499
Members in Sub-Groups: 2374592
Posts: 65935
Created: Aug 15, 2004
Type: Public
RSS

Join Group

To post in this group you must become a member. Just click the 'Join Group' button.

Members

NameJoined
DUBLINGUY DUBLINGUY moderator European Co-ordinator 05/23/2008
Ovidiu PalcuOvidiu Palcu I am European, I love Europe!!! 07/12/2011
Johanna SwedbergJohanna Swedberg Will travel around Europe, and if this is not the way to meet awesome people, what is... 09/04/2013
STEXSTEX 02/16/2010
Chris KesihaiChris Kesihai searching for the perfect chocolate biscuit 01/28/2014
just_simsjust_sims know more stuff 01/17/2011
Miro Pallo Miro Pallo looking to travel 08/22/2011
SOOTRASOOTRA 01/22/2010

Sub-Groups

  NameMemPost
☯ aa EURO TRIP - Planning and Budgeting your EPIC Euro Trip!☯876335
Aa single European Emergency Call: 11292
a cheap, quality place to eat in every town!17035
Africa,Tanzania11
Albania14783350
Americans traveling Europe.411443
Andorra504863
(ANG )European Tai Chi & Qi Gong8115253169
Austria496993631
A. VEGETERIANS-EUROPE27879
Balkan mafia :)16545418
Baltic travel addicted - Latvia, Lithuania and Estonia546444
Basque Country - Euskal Herria18953
Belarus106412021
Belgium6370713067
BeNeLux134118
BLACK SEA14394
Bosnia and Herzegovina55702103
Brazilians and Portuguese speakers in Europe325
Bulgaria115614975
Camping in Europe202
Cheap Flights48682
Cheap Ways to Travel in Europe286715525107
Couchsurfing European train journey - 30 days by CS train through Europe.87203
CRIME & SAFETY in EUROPE275
Croatia124269935
Cyprus21496953
Czech Republic434353610
Denmark248905227
Estonia100132863
Euregio Maas-Rhein (Germany - Belgium - the Netherlands)124226
Europa también "en español"10761766
Europ Born-Again Christians1-
Europe21
Europe2-
Europe1-
Europe1-
European Alternatives85
European Ambassador Meeting June 200982162
European backpacking trip12026
Europeans Living & Traveling in Mexico01
Europe, COOKsurfing3112
Europe Kitchen surfing34779
Europe RIDESHARES272230
Europe solo backpacking 2011/2012268
Europe Spring 20101933
EUROPIAN people love to visit IRAN11
EuroTrip Summer 2010169213
EuroTrip Summer 2011181263
Faroe Islands350584
Finland314045096
France33100915477
☀ Free Catalonia ll*ll Catalan Lands (InterState group: Andorra-Spain-France-Italy)121510
Germany33996216566
Gibraltar239458
Greece3093812501
Hungary357503425
Iceland1023714818
Ireland394229097
Italy16534421020
Kosovo6451338
Latvia1031314613
Liechtenstein183243
Lithuania152035768
London, UK, Europe17483
Luxembourg + Urgent Couch Request in Luxembourg182713905568
Macedonia (FY)20981651
Malta404213613
Moldova14492537
Monaco502658
Montenegro205215527957
Music fans with eclectic (& bizarre) tastes22
Netherlands10165714340
Nordic Europe42275
Norway334638836
Poland928979349
Portugal4395014537
PortuGalicia92257
Public transport in Europe(Paris)23
Real Europe, small towns and villages763477
Romania - România156158815
Russia847779721
Russian Speaking Europe775414
Ryanair lovers630881
Salsa Dancers (Europe)1-
San Marino10079
Serbia125034416
Seventh-Day Adventists in Europe1-
Slovakia110772853
Slovenia95484535
Spain - España22099410749
Sudamericanos en Europa10046
Sweden500079060
Switzerland461909274
The Euro Travellers529299
Turkey13348814541
Ukraine217786830
United Kingdom2219576652
Vatican City6127
work in europe!448173

Polls

  Title By Replies Date
Poll: concept tripNEMANJA.NESKOVIC31  12/28/2016
Poll: INTERESTING TOURIST SURVEY STUDY, PLEASE PARTICIPATEUser Deleted7  08/02/2015
Poll: Travel Buddy Wanted for Eastern Europe Trip in MayKevinHoran15  05/01/2014
Poll: Party in EdinburghAMANDAASANTOS.MANDYANITA-  04/09/2014
Poll: Is Europe an Union or an Archipelago?LAMIAMODIGLIANI-  03/31/2014
Poll: Sharing information about traveling and au-pairANDINIKUSUMASTUTI-  03/30/2014
Poll: A trip to Europe 2013 May-JunMAURICIOCR97  11/08/2013
Poll: Greece(Ionian Islands) through Europe in July by carolyayarema4  07/30/2013
Poll: Travelling Europe in July looking for a partnerPOISONED17  06/19/2013
Poll: Research for design project!Vostra1  04/28/2013
Poll: travel partner cross europe ( april - may ) 2013Abdel877  03/31/2013
Poll: New Year Ideas: Where? OLLENNKA8  11/30/2012

Group Posts

Page: 12345>>
  Title By Replies Date
Flagged postsModerator 1  06/03/2010
London June 2014 to start euro trip- Wimbledon?Miro Pallo-  04/20/2014
Someone/s going for world cup-2014 in Brasil ?Per Svensen-  04/19/2014
¤¤¤ HAPPY STRASB'HOURS 2014 ¤¤¤Gabriel Wetzer1  04/19/2014
Between Paris and BerneBrittney Stockdale-  04/18/2014
anyone go nepal for Annapurna Base Camp Trekking in this Sep-OCT?Peng Zhang1  04/15/2014
Please help me :)Maja Radosavljevic1  04/15/2014
AmsterdamHossam Zohdi1  04/15/2014
European honeymoon -- Florence to ParisBethany Fehlinger2  04/13/2014
EUROPE Places to See Before You Dieshafieq Mustapha8  04/13/2014
Planning a trip...am I packing in too much? What would you do?Rebecca Pohl6  04/13/2014
LET'S PARTY! WELCOME SUMMER GNU MEETING :)Martina Ielpo4  04/12/2014
weekend railway ticketAntonia Ivanova-  04/10/2014
►► [13-14-15 June 2014] ★ COUCH COUCH FEST 5th edition (Cs Meeting) ★ San Vito lo Capo, Sicily, Italy ◄◄MARCOLOVETOGETLOST-  04/10/2014
BALKAN MAFIA, S02 Ep3 > ROMANIAartu2  04/10/2014
Eurotrip in May-June let's meet up!NicolasValmont2  04/09/2014
Up for a great camp in the mountains in Switzerland from July 15 -July 20.?Mies Heerma4  04/08/2014
Help me please friends of the CS :DRulo Luco-  04/08/2014
Looking for a female travel partner ..Herman Schepens16  04/08/2014
Looking For Hitchhiking Travel PartnerAlper Semerci3  04/06/2014
Page: 12345>>