Location: Places >> Europe

Europe

Details





This group is fundamentally a travel resource group for people living in or travelling to Europe - please read the group guidelines and enjoy your time living in or visiting Europe!


Members: 39149
Sub-Groups: 4499
Members in Sub-Groups: 2377328
Posts: 65935
Created: Aug 15, 2004
Type: Public
RSS

Join Group

To post in this group you must become a member. Just click the 'Join Group' button.

Members

NameJoined
DUBLINGUY DUBLINGUY moderator European Co-ordinator 05/23/2008
Stephan HilfeStephan Hilfe ;-) 04/19/2014
SYMBOLISTSYMBOLIST Europa, as was her name in ancient greek mythology.. 07/17/2012
Camilla BragaliniCamilla Bragalini I live in Europe 04/08/2014
Ugo PerryUgo Perry i want to improve my english and spanish :D 08/18/2012
Miro Pallo Miro Pallo looking to travel 08/22/2011
Yuan LuoYuan Luo bc I wanna visit europe 04/20/2014
Waldemar Mazur Waldemar Mazur because we are family living in Europe 02/13/2010

Sub-Groups

  NameMemPost
☯ aa EURO TRIP - Planning and Budgeting your EPIC Euro Trip!☯875335
Aa single European Emergency Call: 11292
a cheap, quality place to eat in every town!17035
Africa,Tanzania11
Albania14793350
Americans traveling Europe.411443
Andorra504862
(ANG )European Tai Chi & Qi Gong8115253169
Austria496963630
A. VEGETERIANS-EUROPE27879
Balkan mafia :)16545418
Baltic travel addicted - Latvia, Lithuania and Estonia546444
Basque Country - Euskal Herria18953
Belarus106402015
Belgium6342113065
BeNeLux134118
BLACK SEA14394
Bosnia and Herzegovina55472100
Brazilians and Portuguese speakers in Europe325
Bulgaria115204971
Camping in Europe202
Cheap Flights48682
Cheap Ways to Travel in Europe286615525107
Couchsurfing European train journey - 30 days by CS train through Europe.87203
CRIME & SAFETY in EUROPE275
Croatia124189931
Cyprus21516953
Czech Republic435923609
Denmark248895227
Estonia100072863
Euregio Maas-Rhein (Germany - Belgium - the Netherlands)124226
Europa también "en español"10761766
Europ Born-Again Christians1-
Europe21
Europe2-
Europe1-
Europe1-
European Alternatives85
European Ambassador Meeting June 200982162
European backpacking trip12026
Europeans Living & Traveling in Mexico01
Europe, COOKsurfing3112
Europe Kitchen surfing34779
Europe RIDESHARES272230
Europe solo backpacking 2011/2012268
Europe Spring 20101933
EUROPIAN people love to visit IRAN11
EuroTrip Summer 2010169213
EuroTrip Summer 2011181263
Faroe Islands350584
Finland313315095
France33089715477
☀ Free Catalonia ll*ll Catalan Lands (InterState group: Andorra-Spain-France-Italy)121510
Germany34095716564
Gibraltar239458
Greece3113012500
Hungary357393425
Iceland1026314816
Ireland393899096
Italy16669321013
Kosovo6441337
Latvia1035914610
Liechtenstein184243
Lithuania152055766
London, UK, Europe17483
Luxembourg + Urgent Couch Request in Luxembourg182713905568
Macedonia (FY)21021651
Malta403813613
Moldova14462537
Monaco502658
Montenegro206215527956
Music fans with eclectic (& bizarre) tastes22
Netherlands10163314334
Nordic Europe42275
Norway334158831
Poland929759349
Portugal4410214533
PortuGalicia92257
Public transport in Europe(Paris)23
Real Europe, small towns and villages763477
Romania - România156378815
Russia847669717
Russian Speaking Europe775414
Ryanair lovers630881
Salsa Dancers (Europe)1-
San Marino10079
Serbia125014416
Seventh-Day Adventists in Europe1-
Slovakia110862853
Slovenia95234533
Spain - España22101910751
Sudamericanos en Europa10046
Sweden497549059
Switzerland462179271
The Euro Travellers529299
Turkey13350214540
Ukraine216906822
United Kingdom2226406651
Vatican City6227
work in europe!447173

Polls

  Title By Replies Date
Poll: concept tripNEMANJA.NESKOVIC31  12/28/2016
Poll: INTERESTING TOURIST SURVEY STUDY, PLEASE PARTICIPATEUser Deleted7  08/02/2015
Poll: Travel Buddy Wanted for Eastern Europe Trip in MayKevinHoran15  05/01/2014
Poll: Party in EdinburghAMANDAASANTOS.MANDYANITA-  04/09/2014
Poll: Is Europe an Union or an Archipelago?LAMIAMODIGLIANI-  03/31/2014
Poll: Sharing information about traveling and au-pairANDINIKUSUMASTUTI-  03/30/2014
Poll: A trip to Europe 2013 May-JunMAURICIOCR97  11/08/2013
Poll: Greece(Ionian Islands) through Europe in July by carolyayarema4  07/30/2013
Poll: Travelling Europe in July looking for a partnerPOISONED17  06/19/2013
Poll: Research for design project!Vostra1  04/28/2013
Poll: travel partner cross europe ( april - may ) 2013Abdel877  03/31/2013
Poll: New Year Ideas: Where? OLLENNKA8  11/30/2012

Group Posts

Page: 12345>>
  Title By Replies Date
Flagged postsModerator 1  06/03/2010
London June 2014 to start euro trip- Wimbledon?Miro Pallo-  04/20/2014
Someone/s going for world cup-2014 in Brasil ?Per Svensen-  04/19/2014
¤¤¤ HAPPY STRASB'HOURS 2014 ¤¤¤Gabriel Wetzer1  04/19/2014
Between Paris and BerneBrittney Stockdale-  04/18/2014
anyone go nepal for Annapurna Base Camp Trekking in this Sep-OCT?Peng Zhang1  04/15/2014
Please help me :)Maja Radosavljevic1  04/15/2014
AmsterdamHossam Zohdi1  04/15/2014
European honeymoon -- Florence to ParisBethany Fehlinger2  04/13/2014
EUROPE Places to See Before You Dieshafieq Mustapha8  04/13/2014
Planning a trip...am I packing in too much? What would you do?Rebecca Pohl6  04/13/2014
LET'S PARTY! WELCOME SUMMER GNU MEETING :)Martina Ielpo4  04/12/2014
weekend railway ticketAntonia Ivanova-  04/10/2014
►► [13-14-15 June 2014] ★ COUCH COUCH FEST 5th edition (Cs Meeting) ★ San Vito lo Capo, Sicily, Italy ◄◄MARCOLOVETOGETLOST-  04/10/2014
BALKAN MAFIA, S02 Ep3 > ROMANIAartu2  04/10/2014
Eurotrip in May-June let's meet up!NicolasValmont2  04/09/2014
Up for a great camp in the mountains in Switzerland from July 15 -July 20.?Mies Heerma4  04/08/2014
Help me please friends of the CS :DRulo Luco-  04/08/2014
Looking for a female travel partner ..Herman Schepens16  04/08/2014
Looking For Hitchhiking Travel PartnerAlper Semerci3  04/06/2014
Page: 12345>>