Location: Places >> Europe

Europe

Details





This group is fundamentally a travel resource group for people living in or travelling to Europe - please read the group guidelines and enjoy your time living in or visiting Europe!


Members: 39145
Sub-Groups: 4499
Members in Sub-Groups: 2376401
Posts: 65935
Created: Aug 15, 2004
Type: Public
RSS

Join Group

To post in this group you must become a member. Just click the 'Join Group' button.

Members

NameJoined
DUBLINGUY DUBLINGUY moderator European Co-ordinator 05/23/2008
Brittney Stockdale Brittney Stockdale Visiting in Summer of 2012 10/18/2011
Ilde CondeIlde Conde Because I love Europe, a part of my existence... 06/06/2009
etengü ecem Tunaetengü ecem Tuna i need host 04/11/2014
Maria LosevaMaria Loseva 07/29/2012
Heba TalaatHeba Talaat 04/19/2014
PLASTOCJUH PLASTOCJUH 03/04/2012
Juan Carlos LezamaJuan Carlos Lezama 08/27/2012

Sub-Groups

  NameMemPost
☯ aa EURO TRIP - Planning and Budgeting your EPIC Euro Trip!☯875335
Aa single European Emergency Call: 11292
a cheap, quality place to eat in every town!17035
Africa,Tanzania11
Albania14793350
Americans traveling Europe.411443
Andorra503861
(ANG )European Tai Chi & Qi Gong8115253169
Austria496893630
A. VEGETERIANS-EUROPE27879
Balkan mafia :)16535418
Baltic travel addicted - Latvia, Lithuania and Estonia546444
Basque Country - Euskal Herria18953
Belarus106412015
Belgium6340913065
BeNeLux134118
BLACK SEA14394
Bosnia and Herzegovina55452100
Brazilians and Portuguese speakers in Europe325
Bulgaria115584970
Camping in Europe202
Cheap Flights48682
Cheap Ways to Travel in Europe286415525106
Couchsurfing European train journey - 30 days by CS train through Europe.87203
CRIME & SAFETY in EUROPE275
Croatia124239927
Cyprus21506952
Czech Republic435843608
Denmark247895227
Estonia100082863
Euregio Maas-Rhein (Germany - Belgium - the Netherlands)124226
Europa también "en español"10761766
Europ Born-Again Christians1-
Europe21
Europe2-
Europe1-
Europe1-
European Alternatives85
European Ambassador Meeting June 200982162
European backpacking trip12026
Europeans Living & Traveling in Mexico01
Europe, COOKsurfing3112
Europe Kitchen surfing34779
Europe RIDESHARES272230
Europe solo backpacking 2011/2012268
Europe Spring 20101933
EUROPIAN people love to visit IRAN11
EuroTrip Summer 2010169213
EuroTrip Summer 2011181263
Faroe Islands349584
Finland313305095
France33120615476
☀ Free Catalonia ll*ll Catalan Lands (InterState group: Andorra-Spain-France-Italy)121510
Germany34088116564
Gibraltar238458
Greece3112912498
Hungary357383425
Iceland1026214816
Ireland394019094
Italy16652821013
Kosovo6441337
Latvia1035514609
Liechtenstein184243
Lithuania152025763
London, UK, Europe17483
Luxembourg + Urgent Couch Request in Luxembourg182713905568
Macedonia (FY)20991651
Malta403413604
Moldova14442536
Monaco502658
Montenegro206215527956
Music fans with eclectic (& bizarre) tastes22
Netherlands10162014333
Nordic Europe42275
Norway334068831
Poland929699349
Portugal4410314528
PortuGalicia92257
Public transport in Europe(Paris)23
Real Europe, small towns and villages762477
Romania - România156608814
Russia847579716
Russian Speaking Europe775414
Ryanair lovers630881
Salsa Dancers (Europe)1-
San Marino10079
Serbia124754416
Seventh-Day Adventists in Europe1-
Slovakia110882853
Slovenia95204533
Spain - España22098110748
Sudamericanos en Europa10046
Sweden497499059
Switzerland462119265
The Euro Travellers529299
Turkey13346714536
Ukraine216876822
United Kingdom2218726651
Vatican City6227
work in europe!447173

Polls

  Title By Replies Date
Poll: concept tripNEMANJA.NESKOVIC31  12/28/2016
Poll: INTERESTING TOURIST SURVEY STUDY, PLEASE PARTICIPATEUser Deleted7  08/02/2015
Poll: Travel Buddy Wanted for Eastern Europe Trip in MayKevinHoran14  05/01/2014
Poll: Party in EdinburghAMANDAASANTOS.MANDYANITA-  04/09/2014
Poll: Is Europe an Union or an Archipelago?LAMIAMODIGLIANI-  03/31/2014
Poll: Sharing information about traveling and au-pairANDINIKUSUMASTUTI-  03/30/2014
Poll: A trip to Europe 2013 May-JunMAURICIOCR97  11/08/2013
Poll: Greece(Ionian Islands) through Europe in July by carolyayarema4  07/30/2013
Poll: Travelling Europe in July looking for a partnerPOISONED17  06/19/2013
Poll: Research for design project!Vostra1  04/28/2013
Poll: travel partner cross europe ( april - may ) 2013Abdel877  03/31/2013
Poll: New Year Ideas: Where? OLLENNKA8  11/30/2012

Group Posts

Page: <<123456>>
  Title By Replies Date
Flagged postsModerator 1  06/03/2010
Tour de la Belgique à vélo!Anne-Sophie Le Gal-  04/06/2014
Meeting new friends in Europe before doing backpackingChiLing Chen-  04/05/2014
Travel blog with tips and tricksHARIS.ActionST-  04/04/2014
Rome Apil 8-11, Trento 12-13, Venice 14-15Wendell S-  04/04/2014
Crowdfunding Europe : "Homo Machinus" Experimental Theatre PlayDionysis Xenoulis-  04/04/2014
MANCHESTER INVASION 2014 - Fri 11th – Mon 14th AprilSimon Mayer2  04/03/2014
Guinness World Record Highlights Human Trafficking IssueBarnaby Davies2  04/02/2014
Collecting Smiles in Europe from 27 of March until 22 of MayRoberto Corona8  04/02/2014
Georgia or Malta or.... Beginning of July 2014SETARK-  04/01/2014
Europe in May-June 2014, some one Join?Mauricio Morales25  03/31/2014
where to go at the easter holidays?Thomas Jagetsberger13  03/31/2014
If you have 1 minute, help me :)Pablo Araneda1  03/30/2014
travelling through Baltics this summer? Come visit us! :)theeleina-  03/30/2014
Vespatrip south Italy 14June-21JuneNunzio Annunziata-  03/30/2014
Traveling partner (June 26-July 18)Justin Frazier11  03/30/2014
Want to learn how to create edible ecosystems?Paul Alfrey-  03/28/2014
Budapest and ZagrebJes Swan2  03/28/2014
Hello everyone i need some informationjuan jose Chuquimia2  03/27/2014
Family with VW bus cross europe during julyDimitri et Mathilde Madelaine1  03/27/2014
Sailing from Amsterdam to Italy to find out what European Union really isFederica Rebaudengo5  03/26/2014
Page: <<123456>>