Location: Places >> Europe

Europe

Details





This group is fundamentally a travel resource group for people living in or travelling to Europe - please read the group guidelines and enjoy your time living in or visiting Europe!


Members: 39133
Sub-Groups: 4499
Members in Sub-Groups: 2374520
Posts: 65934
Created: Aug 15, 2004
Type: Public
RSS

Join Group

To post in this group you must become a member. Just click the 'Join Group' button.

Members

NameJoined
DUBLINGUY DUBLINGUY moderator European Co-ordinator 05/23/2008
SYMBOLISTSYMBOLIST Europa, as was her name in ancient greek mythology.. 07/17/2012
Laura DegenerLaura Degener i live there 08/24/2013
Shu ZhouShu Zhou like traveling in europe 08/07/2012
Mehmet BarburogluMehmet Barburoglu To discover new things. 08/15/2012
Medo YilmazMedo Yilmaz to meet with new people 07/12/2012
rudolfsuterrudolfsuter Because we all are EURASIANS from PORTUGAL and Landsend to the Urals even when SWISS 04/06/2014
Pascal BoeckmansPascal Boeckmans I am from Belgium! 10/18/2009

Sub-Groups

  NameMemPost
☯ aa EURO TRIP - Planning and Budgeting your EPIC Euro Trip!☯876335
Aa single European Emergency Call: 11292
a cheap, quality place to eat in every town!17034
Africa,Tanzania11
Albania14793348
Americans traveling Europe.410443
Andorra499859
(ANG )European Tai Chi & Qi Gong8115253169
Austria496613628
A. VEGETERIANS-EUROPE27879
Balkan mafia :)16535407
Baltic travel addicted - Latvia, Lithuania and Estonia546444
Basque Country - Euskal Herria18953
Belarus105692013
Belgium6351613020
BeNeLux133117
BLACK SEA14394
Bosnia and Herzegovina55422099
Brazilians and Portuguese speakers in Europe325
Bulgaria115104968
Camping in Europe202
Cheap Flights48582
Cheap Ways to Travel in Europe286215525106
Couchsurfing European train journey - 30 days by CS train through Europe.87203
CRIME & SAFETY in EUROPE275
Croatia124199922
Cyprus21436947
Czech Republic435083607
Denmark248815227
Estonia100042862
Euregio Maas-Rhein (Germany - Belgium - the Netherlands)124226
Europa también "en español"10761765
Europ Born-Again Christians1-
Europe21
Europe2-
Europe1-
Europe1-
European Alternatives85
European Ambassador Meeting June 200982162
European backpacking trip12125
Europeans Living & Traveling in Mexico01
Europe, COOKsurfing3112
Europe Kitchen surfing34779
Europe RIDESHARES272230
Europe solo backpacking 2011/2012268
Europe Spring 20101933
EUROPIAN people love to visit IRAN11
EuroTrip Summer 2010169213
EuroTrip Summer 2011181263
Faroe Islands348584
Finland313125093
France33080115476
☀ Free Catalonia ll*ll Catalan Lands (InterState group: Andorra-Spain-France-Italy)121510
Germany34035516561
Gibraltar238456
Greece3089912496
Hungary357283425
Iceland1023914805
Ireland393359092
Italy16647320991
Kosovo6441336
Latvia1034214607
Liechtenstein184242
Lithuania151475752
London, UK, Europe17483
Luxembourg + Urgent Couch Request in Luxembourg182713905568
Macedonia (FY)20911651
Malta402813600
Moldova14442535
Monaco502658
Montenegro20562726
Music fans with eclectic (& bizarre) tastes22
Netherlands10147814326
Nordic Europe42275
Norway333828829
Poland929079347
Portugal4390414520
PortuGalicia92257
Public transport in Europe(Paris)23
Real Europe, small towns and villages760477
Romania - România156518814
Russia847339715
Russian Speaking Europe773414
Ryanair lovers630881
Salsa Dancers (Europe)1-
San Marino10079
Serbia124964416
Seventh-Day Adventists in Europe1-
Slovakia110832852
Slovenia95154533
Spain - España22055010745
Sudamericanos en Europa10046
Sweden497249057
Switzerland461759259
The Euro Travellers529298
Turkey13336314531
Ukraine217716773
United Kingdom2224296650
Vatican City6227
work in europe!446173

Polls

  Title By Replies Date
Poll: concept tripNEMANJA.NESKOVIC31  12/28/2016
Poll: INTERESTING TOURIST SURVEY STUDY, PLEASE PARTICIPATEUser Deleted7  08/02/2015
Poll: Travel Buddy Wanted for Eastern Europe Trip in MayKevinHoran14  05/01/2014
Poll: Party in EdinburghAMANDAASANTOS.MANDYANITA-  04/09/2014
Poll: Is Europe an Union or an Archipelago?LAMIAMODIGLIANI-  03/31/2014
Poll: Sharing information about traveling and au-pairANDINIKUSUMASTUTI-  03/30/2014
Poll: A trip to Europe 2013 May-JunMAURICIOCR97  11/08/2013
Poll: Greece(Ionian Islands) through Europe in July by carolyayarema4  07/30/2013
Poll: Travelling Europe in July looking for a partnerPOISONED17  06/19/2013
Poll: Research for design project!Vostra1  04/28/2013
Poll: travel partner cross europe ( april - may ) 2013Abdel877  03/31/2013
Poll: New Year Ideas: Where? OLLENNKA8  11/30/2012

Group Posts

Page: <<123456>>
  Title By Replies Date
Flagged postsModerator 1  06/03/2010
Travel blog with tips and tricksHARIS.ActionST-  04/04/2014
Rome Apil 8-11, Trento 12-13, Venice 14-15Wendell S-  04/04/2014
Crowdfunding Europe : "Homo Machinus" Experimental Theatre PlayDionysis Xenoulis-  04/04/2014
MANCHESTER INVASION 2014 - Fri 11th – Mon 14th AprilSimon Mayer2  04/03/2014
Guinness World Record Highlights Human Trafficking IssueBarnaby Davies2  04/02/2014
¤¤¤ HAPPY STRASB'HOURS 2014 ¤¤¤Gabriel Wetzer-  04/02/2014
Collecting Smiles in Europe from 27 of March until 22 of MayRoberto Corona8  04/02/2014
Georgia or Malta or.... Beginning of July 2014SETARK-  04/01/2014
Europe in May-June 2014, some one Join?Mauricio Morales25  03/31/2014
where to go at the easter holidays?Thomas Jagetsberger13  03/31/2014
If you have 1 minute, help me :)Pablo Araneda1  03/30/2014
travelling through Baltics this summer? Come visit us! :)theeleina-  03/30/2014
Vespatrip south Italy 14June-21JuneNunzio Annunziata-  03/30/2014
Traveling partner (June 26-July 18)Justin Frazier11  03/30/2014
Want to learn how to create edible ecosystems?Paul Alfrey-  03/28/2014
Budapest and ZagrebJes Swan2  03/28/2014
Hello everyone i need some informationjuan jose Chuquimia2  03/27/2014
Family with VW bus cross europe during julyDimitri et Mathilde Madelaine1  03/27/2014
Sailing from Amsterdam to Italy to find out what European Union really isFederica Rebaudengo5  03/26/2014
Crazy travellers need YOUR help!Anna Bauer-  03/26/2014
Page: <<123456>>