Location: Places >> Europe

Europe

Details





This group is fundamentally a travel resource group for people living in or travelling to Europe - please read the group guidelines and enjoy your time living in or visiting Europe!


Members: 39136
Sub-Groups: 4499
Members in Sub-Groups: 2374615
Posts: 65934
Created: Aug 15, 2004
Type: Public
RSS

Join Group

To post in this group you must become a member. Just click the 'Join Group' button.

Members

NameJoined
DUBLINGUY DUBLINGUY moderator European Co-ordinator 05/23/2008
Konstantin WittfeldKonstantin Wittfeld I am European 02/24/2010
Santos57Santos57 I live here 09/18/2005
Marcel GeenenMarcel Geenen I am from holland, and I hope I can help people that want to visit The Netherlands / Europe 03/08/2011
Kriton Orfanos Kriton Orfanos I am european. 03/13/2012
Fran UrbanFran Urban Life is too short for not share it 01/21/2009
Beau BoneBeau Bone live and looking for travbuddys 06/20/2011
Miloš NastićMiloš Nastić My life! 04/15/2014

Sub-Groups

  NameMemPost
☯ aa EURO TRIP - Planning and Budgeting your EPIC Euro Trip!☯876335
Aa single European Emergency Call: 11292
a cheap, quality place to eat in every town!17035
Africa,Tanzania11
Albania14793349
Americans traveling Europe.410443
Andorra502861
(ANG )European Tai Chi & Qi Gong8115253169
Austria496723628
A. VEGETERIANS-EUROPE27879
Balkan mafia :)16535407
Baltic travel addicted - Latvia, Lithuania and Estonia546444
Basque Country - Euskal Herria18953
Belarus106352013
Belgium6352913021
BeNeLux133117
BLACK SEA14394
Bosnia and Herzegovina55432099
Brazilians and Portuguese speakers in Europe325
Bulgaria115544968
Camping in Europe202
Cheap Flights48582
Cheap Ways to Travel in Europe286315525106
Couchsurfing European train journey - 30 days by CS train through Europe.87203
CRIME & SAFETY in EUROPE275
Croatia124189924
Cyprus21496949
Czech Republic435343607
Denmark248855227
Estonia100012862
Euregio Maas-Rhein (Germany - Belgium - the Netherlands)124226
Europa también "en español"10771765
Europ Born-Again Christians1-
Europe21
Europe2-
Europe1-
Europe1-
European Alternatives85
European Ambassador Meeting June 200982162
European backpacking trip12025
Europeans Living & Traveling in Mexico01
Europe, COOKsurfing3112
Europe Kitchen surfing34779
Europe RIDESHARES272230
Europe solo backpacking 2011/2012268
Europe Spring 20101933
EUROPIAN people love to visit IRAN11
EuroTrip Summer 2010169213
EuroTrip Summer 2011181263
Faroe Islands348584
Finland313165093
France33034215476
☀ Free Catalonia ll*ll Catalan Lands (InterState group: Andorra-Spain-France-Italy)121510
Germany34065116561
Gibraltar238457
Greece3112112496
Hungary356813425
Iceland1025314807
Ireland393439092
Italy16652620991
Kosovo6431337
Latvia1034114607
Liechtenstein185243
Lithuania151495756
London, UK, Europe17483
Luxembourg + Urgent Couch Request in Luxembourg182713905568
Macedonia (FY)20961651
Malta402913602
Moldova14452536
Monaco502658
Montenegro205615527951
Music fans with eclectic (& bizarre) tastes22
Netherlands10153914327
Nordic Europe42275
Norway333968830
Poland929209348
Portugal4407314524
PortuGalicia92257
Public transport in Europe(Paris)23
Real Europe, small towns and villages761477
Romania - România156518814
Russia847419715
Russian Speaking Europe774414
Ryanair lovers630881
Salsa Dancers (Europe)1-
San Marino10079
Serbia124704416
Seventh-Day Adventists in Europe1-
Slovakia110852853
Slovenia95144533
Spain - España22059010745
Sudamericanos en Europa10046
Sweden499699057
Switzerland461869261
The Euro Travellers529298
Turkey13337714532
Ukraine216846782
United Kingdom2217896650
Vatican City6227
work in europe!446173

Polls

  Title By Replies Date
Poll: concept tripNEMANJA.NESKOVIC31  12/28/2016
Poll: INTERESTING TOURIST SURVEY STUDY, PLEASE PARTICIPATEUser Deleted7  08/02/2015
Poll: Travel Buddy Wanted for Eastern Europe Trip in MayKevinHoran14  05/01/2014
Poll: Party in EdinburghAMANDAASANTOS.MANDYANITA-  04/09/2014
Poll: Is Europe an Union or an Archipelago?LAMIAMODIGLIANI-  03/31/2014
Poll: Sharing information about traveling and au-pairANDINIKUSUMASTUTI-  03/30/2014
Poll: A trip to Europe 2013 May-JunMAURICIOCR97  11/08/2013
Poll: Greece(Ionian Islands) through Europe in July by carolyayarema4  07/30/2013
Poll: Travelling Europe in July looking for a partnerPOISONED17  06/19/2013
Poll: Research for design project!Vostra1  04/28/2013
Poll: travel partner cross europe ( april - may ) 2013Abdel877  03/31/2013
Poll: New Year Ideas: Where? OLLENNKA8  11/30/2012

Group Posts

Page: <<1234567>>
  Title By Replies Date
Flagged postsModerator 1  06/03/2010
Ready to travel each weekend around Europe!(France,Germany,England etc)Daniele Montalbano-  03/24/2014
i need Europe friends, please add me on facebook.....samwell Otieno5  03/23/2014
Europe in June 2014Myca Guballa1  03/22/2014
Travel companiony wanted - Germany in MayJim M Wolak2  03/21/2014
selling train ticket from ZÜRICH to BUDAPESTZsofi Fodor-  03/20/2014
CS Meeting PORTO_GALICIARicardo Silva-  03/19/2014
Like to share your travelling stories?Globe-Traveler-  03/18/2014
Ultra Music Festival 2014Yusuf Bukhammas-  03/18/2014
I would love for you to show me your city and possibly travel together!Desi Corriette-  03/18/2014
Street art from Oaxaca, Mexico.Arturo Calderon-  03/16/2014
*** 4th KRAKOW SURFING *** 22-25 mayAniaSalicjo-  03/16/2014
Start up blog with travel advises!HARIS.ActionST2  03/16/2014
Road Trip - EuropeAjoy Fernandes-  03/15/2014
Belgium Summer Camp Vol.4HAT2IM-  03/15/2014
Europe trip from July to AugustKedang Pan1  03/13/2014
Rome-Florence-Pisa-Venice-Milan 13-20 AprilKoray Demirel4  03/12/2014
LOOKING FOR CREATIVE MINDSMisses Stacy-  03/12/2014
Page: <<1234567>>