Location: Places >> Europe

Europe

Details





This group is fundamentally a travel resource group for people living in or travelling to Europe - please read the group guidelines and enjoy your time living in or visiting Europe!


Members: 39138
Sub-Groups: 4499
Members in Sub-Groups: 2374306
Posts: 65934
Created: Aug 15, 2004
Type: Public
RSS

Join Group

To post in this group you must become a member. Just click the 'Join Group' button.

Members

NameJoined
DUBLINGUY DUBLINGUY moderator European Co-ordinator 05/23/2008
Fran UrbanFran Urban Life is too short for not share it 01/21/2009
gwrach_fcgwrach_fc Gonna be here from April to June 04/03/2014
ORIENTMYSTIQUEORIENTMYSTIQUE Hi all. I'm originally from Indonesia but currently in the Netherlands. Would like to travel and make friend (or vice versa) here in europe. 01/24/2007
Maria Flygare Maria Flygare Want to speak more about the continent I'm in. 03/18/2009
Oliver DeákOliver Deák 02/07/2013
Anastasia LimAnastasia Lim visiting Europe this year 02/21/2014
Iris KanIris Kan Fan of Europe 11/02/2012

Sub-Groups

  NameMemPost
☯ aa EURO TRIP - Planning and Budgeting your EPIC Euro Trip!☯876335
Aa single European Emergency Call: 11292
a cheap, quality place to eat in every town!17035
Africa,Tanzania11
Albania14793350
Americans traveling Europe.410443
Andorra502861
(ANG )European Tai Chi & Qi Gong8115253169
Austria495363630
A. VEGETERIANS-EUROPE27879
Balkan mafia :)16535408
Baltic travel addicted - Latvia, Lithuania and Estonia546444
Basque Country - Euskal Herria18953
Belarus106362014
Belgium6330413021
BeNeLux133117
BLACK SEA14394
Bosnia and Herzegovina55442099
Brazilians and Portuguese speakers in Europe325
Bulgaria115164969
Camping in Europe202
Cheap Flights48582
Cheap Ways to Travel in Europe286315525106
Couchsurfing European train journey - 30 days by CS train through Europe.87203
CRIME & SAFETY in EUROPE275
Croatia124199925
Cyprus21486952
Czech Republic435543607
Denmark248875227
Estonia100022862
Euregio Maas-Rhein (Germany - Belgium - the Netherlands)124226
Europa también "en español"10761765
Europ Born-Again Christians1-
Europe21
Europe2-
Europe1-
Europe1-
European Alternatives85
European Ambassador Meeting June 200982162
European backpacking trip12025
Europeans Living & Traveling in Mexico01
Europe, COOKsurfing3112
Europe Kitchen surfing34779
Europe RIDESHARES272230
Europe solo backpacking 2011/2012268
Europe Spring 20101933
EUROPIAN people love to visit IRAN11
EuroTrip Summer 2010169213
EuroTrip Summer 2011181263
Faroe Islands348584
Finland313205093
France33092915476
☀ Free Catalonia ll*ll Catalan Lands (InterState group: Andorra-Spain-France-Italy)121510
Germany34020116563
Gibraltar238457
Greece3112812496
Hungary357353425
Iceland1026214810
Ireland393569092
Italy16643920996
Kosovo6441337
Latvia1034414608
Liechtenstein184243
Lithuania152025757
London, UK, Europe17483
Luxembourg + Urgent Couch Request in Luxembourg182713905568
Macedonia (FY)20991651
Malta403213602
Moldova14442536
Monaco502658
Montenegro204615527955
Music fans with eclectic (& bizarre) tastes22
Netherlands10156314329
Nordic Europe42275
Norway334038831
Poland929459348
Portugal4407714524
PortuGalicia92257
Public transport in Europe(Paris)23
Real Europe, small towns and villages761477
Romania - România156548814
Russia847459715
Russian Speaking Europe774414
Ryanair lovers630881
Salsa Dancers (Europe)1-
San Marino10079
Serbia124704416
Seventh-Day Adventists in Europe1-
Slovakia110862853
Slovenia95164533
Spain - España22063310745
Sudamericanos en Europa10046
Sweden497479059
Switzerland461929264
The Euro Travellers529298
Turkey13263914532
Ukraine216836806
United Kingdom2225086651
Vatican City6227
work in europe!447173

Polls

  Title By Replies Date
Poll: concept tripNEMANJA.NESKOVIC31  12/28/2016
Poll: INTERESTING TOURIST SURVEY STUDY, PLEASE PARTICIPATEUser Deleted7  08/02/2015
Poll: Travel Buddy Wanted for Eastern Europe Trip in MayKevinHoran14  05/01/2014
Poll: Party in EdinburghAMANDAASANTOS.MANDYANITA-  04/09/2014
Poll: Is Europe an Union or an Archipelago?LAMIAMODIGLIANI-  03/31/2014
Poll: Sharing information about traveling and au-pairANDINIKUSUMASTUTI-  03/30/2014
Poll: A trip to Europe 2013 May-JunMAURICIOCR97  11/08/2013
Poll: Greece(Ionian Islands) through Europe in July by carolyayarema4  07/30/2013
Poll: Travelling Europe in July looking for a partnerPOISONED17  06/19/2013
Poll: Research for design project!Vostra1  04/28/2013
Poll: travel partner cross europe ( april - may ) 2013Abdel877  03/31/2013
Poll: New Year Ideas: Where? OLLENNKA8  11/30/2012

Group Posts

  Title By Replies Date
Flagged postsModerator 1  06/03/2010
the picture of a woman with a disability in the opinion of men.Katarzyna Depa1  03/12/2014
BorçkaCiftepugar Tea Farm-  03/12/2014
Scotland roadtrip?Nicole Tomchuk-  03/12/2014
my road book on EuropeRyan Bartek-  03/11/2014
Visiting Europe around June or July, 2014, from Costa Rica, any tip or couch? :)Carlos Fernandez Valle6  03/11/2014
Question about flight attendant job!Nicola Gilardi7  03/11/2014
looking for a host in Switzerland?THOMAS.Born-  03/10/2014
Crazy “Mind, Body & Snow” Camp Switzerland 2014 EditionCOUCHISTA2  03/10/2014
Last Night in SloveniaHamzat Lawal-  03/07/2014
Volunteers/Travellers - we are looking for you!Klaudia Niedbałowska-  03/07/2014
Ich wohne in Hennef,DeutschlandAaron Trejos1  03/07/2014
Blesssing from Malaysia( Penang island) happy International womens day( march 8)Ang 昂 Huah華-  03/07/2014
Russian Visa query (cycling)FALAFELBOY2  03/05/2014
3 years cycling/sailing/climbing the worldMorgan Monchaud3  03/04/2014
only for friendship :my chat cielo180180180Libo Wang-  03/04/2014
BALKAN MAFIA, S2 Ep3 > ROMANIAartu-  03/04/2014
PostcardHitomi Imaseki12  03/03/2014
CS Meeting Porto-Galicia 17-20 April 2014Ivo Figueiroa-  03/01/2014
Eurotrip...:)Aldis Lukis-  02/28/2014
Hi friends!Hattie Laetitia7  02/28/2014