Location: Places >> Europe

Europe

Details





This group is fundamentally a travel resource group for people living in or travelling to Europe - please read the group guidelines and enjoy your time living in or visiting Europe!


Members: 39146
Sub-Groups: 4499
Members in Sub-Groups: 2375959
Posts: 65935
Created: Aug 15, 2004
Type: Public
RSS

Join Group

To post in this group you must become a member. Just click the 'Join Group' button.

Members

NameJoined
DUBLINGUY DUBLINGUY moderator European Co-ordinator 05/23/2008
Brittney Stockdale Brittney Stockdale Visiting in Summer of 2012 10/18/2011
Ilde CondeIlde Conde Because I love Europe, a part of my existence... 06/06/2009
etengü ecem Tunaetengü ecem Tuna i need host 04/11/2014
Maria LosevaMaria Loseva 07/29/2012
Heba TalaatHeba Talaat 04/19/2014
PLASTOCJUH PLASTOCJUH 03/04/2012
Juan Carlos LezamaJuan Carlos Lezama 08/27/2012

Sub-Groups

  NameMemPost
☯ aa EURO TRIP - Planning and Budgeting your EPIC Euro Trip!☯875335
Aa single European Emergency Call: 11292
a cheap, quality place to eat in every town!17035
Africa,Tanzania11
Albania14793350
Americans traveling Europe.411443
Andorra504861
(ANG )European Tai Chi & Qi Gong8115253169
Austria496943630
A. VEGETERIANS-EUROPE27879
Balkan mafia :)16545418
Baltic travel addicted - Latvia, Lithuania and Estonia546444
Basque Country - Euskal Herria18953
Belarus106402015
Belgium6332213065
BeNeLux134118
BLACK SEA14394
Bosnia and Herzegovina55472100
Brazilians and Portuguese speakers in Europe325
Bulgaria115584970
Camping in Europe202
Cheap Flights48682
Cheap Ways to Travel in Europe286615525106
Couchsurfing European train journey - 30 days by CS train through Europe.87203
CRIME & SAFETY in EUROPE275
Croatia124229931
Cyprus21516953
Czech Republic435863609
Denmark248875227
Estonia100082863
Euregio Maas-Rhein (Germany - Belgium - the Netherlands)124226
Europa también "en español"10761766
Europ Born-Again Christians1-
Europe21
Europe2-
Europe1-
Europe1-
European Alternatives85
European Ambassador Meeting June 200982162
European backpacking trip12026
Europeans Living & Traveling in Mexico01
Europe, COOKsurfing3112
Europe Kitchen surfing34779
Europe RIDESHARES272230
Europe solo backpacking 2011/2012268
Europe Spring 20101933
EUROPIAN people love to visit IRAN11
EuroTrip Summer 2010169213
EuroTrip Summer 2011181263
Faroe Islands350584
Finland313325095
France33097315477
☀ Free Catalonia ll*ll Catalan Lands (InterState group: Andorra-Spain-France-Italy)121510
Germany33989016564
Gibraltar238458
Greece3113312500
Hungary357383425
Iceland1026414816
Ireland393839095
Italy16654321013
Kosovo6441337
Latvia1035914610
Liechtenstein184243
Lithuania152055766
London, UK, Europe17483
Luxembourg + Urgent Couch Request in Luxembourg182713905568
Macedonia (FY)21011651
Malta403613606
Moldova14452537
Monaco502658
Montenegro206215527956
Music fans with eclectic (& bizarre) tastes22
Netherlands10161814334
Nordic Europe42275
Norway334128831
Poland929719349
Portugal4410314533
PortuGalicia92257
Public transport in Europe(Paris)23
Real Europe, small towns and villages763477
Romania - România156388814
Russia847639716
Russian Speaking Europe775414
Ryanair lovers630881
Salsa Dancers (Europe)1-
San Marino10079
Serbia124764416
Seventh-Day Adventists in Europe1-
Slovakia110872853
Slovenia95204533
Spain - España22100710750
Sudamericanos en Europa10046
Sweden497529059
Switzerland462139268
The Euro Travellers529299
Turkey13343614539
Ukraine216886822
United Kingdom2226216651
Vatican City6227
work in europe!447173

Polls

  Title By Replies Date
Poll: concept tripNEMANJA.NESKOVIC31  12/28/2016
Poll: INTERESTING TOURIST SURVEY STUDY, PLEASE PARTICIPATEUser Deleted7  08/02/2015
Poll: Travel Buddy Wanted for Eastern Europe Trip in MayKevinHoran15  05/01/2014
Poll: Party in EdinburghAMANDAASANTOS.MANDYANITA-  04/09/2014
Poll: Is Europe an Union or an Archipelago?LAMIAMODIGLIANI-  03/31/2014
Poll: Sharing information about traveling and au-pairANDINIKUSUMASTUTI-  03/30/2014
Poll: A trip to Europe 2013 May-JunMAURICIOCR97  11/08/2013
Poll: Greece(Ionian Islands) through Europe in July by carolyayarema4  07/30/2013
Poll: Travelling Europe in July looking for a partnerPOISONED17  06/19/2013
Poll: Research for design project!Vostra1  04/28/2013
Poll: travel partner cross europe ( april - may ) 2013Abdel877  03/31/2013
Poll: New Year Ideas: Where? OLLENNKA8  11/30/2012

Group Posts

  Title By Replies Date
Flagged postsModerator 1  06/03/2010
CS Meeting Porto-Galicia 17-20 April 2014Ivo Figueiroa-  03/01/2014
Eurotrip...:)Aldis Lukis-  02/28/2014
Hi friends!Hattie Laetitia7  02/28/2014
improving englishDjallel AMAR KHODJA-  02/28/2014
10 day EU backpacking in March 1st week. Travel companion neededRakesh Raj16  02/28/2014
Hitch-hiking around the EUJustas Petrikas6  02/28/2014
The NetherlandsArianna Tofani 4  02/28/2014
uni thesis help!Natália Frank3  02/27/2014
Hitch-hiking from Berlin to Warsaw tomorrow (THU 27.02). Someone wants to join?Interfides-  02/26/2014
Help a fellow traveller and student :) Tell me what you think about my new TRAVEL mag ideaMartina Danėlaitė-  02/26/2014
The international film festival of cinema nd sea is looking for volunteers. MoroccoHommer Abdelhadi-  02/26/2014
Volunteers are welcome to our 2nd edition of the international Short Film Festival. Mrocco.Hommer Abdelhadi-  02/26/2014
Euro trip in Spring 2014Dian Indrianti39  02/25/2014
friendship mychat:cielo180180180Libo Wang-  02/25/2014
Call for entries: The International Short Film Festival of Cinema & Sea 2nd Edition. Morocco 2014.Hommer Abdelhadi-  02/25/2014
A couch-itinerary throughout Europe...To portray a Generation: THERYANAIRGENERATIONAlbertoMRT2  02/25/2014
Tomorrowland 2014!!!Justin Frazier-  02/25/2014
My dog and I have a dream- Cycling aroud the WorldCari Jiang2  02/24/2014
CS really works?Felipe Gomes27  02/23/2014
What Do Men Around the World Think About Dating and Women?Marina Iakovleva19  02/22/2014