Location: Places >> Europe

Europe

Details





This group is fundamentally a travel resource group for people living in or travelling to Europe - please read the group guidelines and enjoy your time living in or visiting Europe!


Members: 39150
Sub-Groups: 4499
Members in Sub-Groups: 2376709
Posts: 65935
Created: Aug 15, 2004
Type: Public
RSS

Join Group

To post in this group you must become a member. Just click the 'Join Group' button.

Members

NameJoined
DUBLINGUY DUBLINGUY moderator European Co-ordinator 05/23/2008
Stephan HilfeStephan Hilfe ;-) 04/19/2014
SYMBOLISTSYMBOLIST Europa, as was her name in ancient greek mythology.. 07/17/2012
Camilla BragaliniCamilla Bragalini I live in Europe 04/08/2014
Ugo PerryUgo Perry i want to improve my english and spanish :D 08/18/2012
Miro Pallo Miro Pallo looking to travel 08/22/2011
Yuan LuoYuan Luo bc I wanna visit europe 04/20/2014
Waldemar Mazur Waldemar Mazur because we are family living in Europe 02/13/2010

Sub-Groups

  NameMemPost
☯ aa EURO TRIP - Planning and Budgeting your EPIC Euro Trip!☯876335
Aa single European Emergency Call: 11292
a cheap, quality place to eat in every town!17035
Africa,Tanzania11
Albania14793350
Americans traveling Europe.411443
Andorra505863
(ANG )European Tai Chi & Qi Gong8115253169
Austria496983631
A. VEGETERIANS-EUROPE27879
Balkan mafia :)16535418
Baltic travel addicted - Latvia, Lithuania and Estonia546444
Basque Country - Euskal Herria18953
Belarus105802019
Belgium6370613067
BeNeLux134118
BLACK SEA14394
Bosnia and Herzegovina55532100
Brazilians and Portuguese speakers in Europe325
Bulgaria115204972
Camping in Europe202
Cheap Flights48682
Cheap Ways to Travel in Europe286715525107
Couchsurfing European train journey - 30 days by CS train through Europe.87203
CRIME & SAFETY in EUROPE275
Croatia124279935
Cyprus21506953
Czech Republic435973609
Denmark248925227
Estonia100092863
Euregio Maas-Rhein (Germany - Belgium - the Netherlands)124226
Europa también "en español"10761766
Europ Born-Again Christians1-
Europe21
Europe2-
Europe1-
Europe1-
European Alternatives85
European Ambassador Meeting June 200982162
European backpacking trip12026
Europeans Living & Traveling in Mexico01
Europe, COOKsurfing3112
Europe Kitchen surfing34779
Europe RIDESHARES272230
Europe solo backpacking 2011/2012268
Europe Spring 20101933
EUROPIAN people love to visit IRAN11
EuroTrip Summer 2010169213
EuroTrip Summer 2011181263
Faroe Islands350584
Finland313325096
France33043615477
☀ Free Catalonia ll*ll Catalan Lands (InterState group: Andorra-Spain-France-Italy)121510
Germany34097316566
Gibraltar239458
Greece3114312501
Hungary357463425
Iceland1026214816
Ireland393939097
Italy16655821018
Kosovo6451338
Latvia1031414612
Liechtenstein184243
Lithuania152055767
London, UK, Europe17483
Luxembourg + Urgent Couch Request in Luxembourg182713905568
Macedonia (FY)21021651
Malta404013613
Moldova14492537
Monaco502658
Montenegro206215527956
Music fans with eclectic (& bizarre) tastes22
Netherlands10163814338
Nordic Europe42275
Norway334628835
Poland929919349
Portugal4410514534
PortuGalicia92257
Public transport in Europe(Paris)23
Real Europe, small towns and villages763477
Romania - România156178815
Russia850799719
Russian Speaking Europe775414
Ryanair lovers630881
Salsa Dancers (Europe)1-
San Marino10079
Serbia124794416
Seventh-Day Adventists in Europe1-
Slovakia110882853
Slovenia95244533
Spain - España22105310751
Sudamericanos en Europa10046
Sweden497639059
Switzerland462229272
The Euro Travellers529299
Turkey13347414541
Ukraine216926826
United Kingdom2219956651
Vatican City6227
work in europe!448173

Polls

  Title By Replies Date
Poll: concept tripNEMANJA.NESKOVIC31  12/28/2016
Poll: INTERESTING TOURIST SURVEY STUDY, PLEASE PARTICIPATEUser Deleted7  08/02/2015
Poll: Travel Buddy Wanted for Eastern Europe Trip in MayKevinHoran15  05/01/2014
Poll: Party in EdinburghAMANDAASANTOS.MANDYANITA-  04/09/2014
Poll: Is Europe an Union or an Archipelago?LAMIAMODIGLIANI-  03/31/2014
Poll: Sharing information about traveling and au-pairANDINIKUSUMASTUTI-  03/30/2014
Poll: A trip to Europe 2013 May-JunMAURICIOCR97  11/08/2013
Poll: Greece(Ionian Islands) through Europe in July by carolyayarema4  07/30/2013
Poll: Travelling Europe in July looking for a partnerPOISONED17  06/19/2013
Poll: Research for design project!Vostra1  04/28/2013
Poll: travel partner cross europe ( april - may ) 2013Abdel877  03/31/2013
Poll: New Year Ideas: Where? OLLENNKA8  11/30/2012

Group Posts

  Title By Replies Date
Flagged postsModerator 1  06/03/2010
Welcome to Russia :)Taziev_Rodion2  02/09/2014
sailing the farm feb 2014Zeyang Lin-  02/09/2014
I've got a problem with CS!Julek Albanski11  02/08/2014
TRAVEL BY EROPE FEB 18-MAR 11thailuzb@gmail.com Betancort1  02/06/2014
I have two spare passes for Ambiente Fair 7th-11th FebLokesh Parashar2  02/05/2014
CouchIRAMAR RESENDE7  02/03/2014
Would you like to publish your story for free on a website that is viewed by people from around the world?Globe-Traveler-  02/03/2014
Hope you any share with my loving tripe...Li Halloo2  02/03/2014
Animals are being killed in the olympic Sochi!!!!!!!Svetlana Klimova40  02/02/2014
Traveling in Europe with my parents. Any tips please?Alyson Lima3  02/02/2014
Mini Euro Trip. Feb 15th - 22nd Madrid, Barcelona, Paris.Victor Marquez-  02/02/2014
Can we maintain distribution water wastage?Jeremiah O' Connor-  02/01/2014
NEW Member, Europe in 7 days!!Suraiq Sadi5  01/31/2014
Eurotrip 2014 (Sept-Oct)Alvaro S.Bastidas1  01/31/2014
a little help needed for my itinerary first time in europeHerlina Jumahat1  01/31/2014
Are you interested in publishing your traveling story for free?Globe-Traveler3  01/30/2014