Location: Places >> Europe

Europe

Details





This group is fundamentally a travel resource group for people living in or travelling to Europe - please read the group guidelines and enjoy your time living in or visiting Europe!


Members: 39137
Sub-Groups: 4499
Members in Sub-Groups: 2375037
Posts: 65934
Created: Aug 15, 2004
Type: Public
RSS

Join Group

To post in this group you must become a member. Just click the 'Join Group' button.

Members

NameJoined
DUBLINGUY DUBLINGUY moderator European Co-ordinator 05/23/2008
Konstantin WittfeldKonstantin Wittfeld I am European 02/24/2010
Santos57Santos57 I live here 09/18/2005
Marcel GeenenMarcel Geenen I am from holland, and I hope I can help people that want to visit The Netherlands / Europe 03/08/2011
Kriton Orfanos Kriton Orfanos I am european. 03/13/2012
Fran UrbanFran Urban Life is too short for not share it 01/21/2009
Beau BoneBeau Bone live and looking for travbuddys 06/20/2011
Miloš NastićMiloš Nastić My life! 04/15/2014

Sub-Groups

  NameMemPost
☯ aa EURO TRIP - Planning and Budgeting your EPIC Euro Trip!☯876335
Aa single European Emergency Call: 11292
a cheap, quality place to eat in every town!17035
Africa,Tanzania11
Albania14793349
Americans traveling Europe.410443
Andorra502861
(ANG )European Tai Chi & Qi Gong8115253169
Austria496693630
A. VEGETERIANS-EUROPE27879
Balkan mafia :)16535407
Baltic travel addicted - Latvia, Lithuania and Estonia546444
Basque Country - Euskal Herria18953
Belarus106352013
Belgium6335213021
BeNeLux133117
BLACK SEA14394
Bosnia and Herzegovina55442099
Brazilians and Portuguese speakers in Europe325
Bulgaria115544968
Camping in Europe202
Cheap Flights48582
Cheap Ways to Travel in Europe286315525106
Couchsurfing European train journey - 30 days by CS train through Europe.87203
CRIME & SAFETY in EUROPE275
Croatia124199924
Cyprus21466951
Czech Republic435403607
Denmark248835227
Estonia100032862
Euregio Maas-Rhein (Germany - Belgium - the Netherlands)124226
Europa también "en español"10771765
Europ Born-Again Christians1-
Europe21
Europe2-
Europe1-
Europe1-
European Alternatives85
European Ambassador Meeting June 200982162
European backpacking trip12025
Europeans Living & Traveling in Mexico01
Europe, COOKsurfing3112
Europe Kitchen surfing34779
Europe RIDESHARES272230
Europe solo backpacking 2011/2012268
Europe Spring 20101933
EUROPIAN people love to visit IRAN11
EuroTrip Summer 2010169213
EuroTrip Summer 2011181263
Faroe Islands348584
Finland313195093
France33108315476
☀ Free Catalonia ll*ll Catalan Lands (InterState group: Andorra-Spain-France-Italy)121510
Germany34069416561
Gibraltar238457
Greece3112312496
Hungary357313425
Iceland1023114807
Ireland393439092
Italy16656020995
Kosovo6431337
Latvia1034114607
Liechtenstein185243
Lithuania151505757
London, UK, Europe17483
Luxembourg + Urgent Couch Request in Luxembourg182713905568
Macedonia (FY)20961651
Malta402913602
Moldova14452536
Monaco502658
Montenegro205715527953
Music fans with eclectic (& bizarre) tastes22
Netherlands10153014327
Nordic Europe42275
Norway333988830
Poland929349348
Portugal4407414524
PortuGalicia92257
Public transport in Europe(Paris)23
Real Europe, small towns and villages761477
Romania - România156528814
Russia847429715
Russian Speaking Europe774414
Ryanair lovers630881
Salsa Dancers (Europe)1-
San Marino10079
Serbia124704416
Seventh-Day Adventists in Europe1-
Slovakia110842853
Slovenia95144533
Spain - España22057410745
Sudamericanos en Europa10046
Sweden497419057
Switzerland461879261
The Euro Travellers529298
Turkey13337914532
Ukraine216836796
United Kingdom2217666650
Vatican City6227
work in europe!446173

Polls

  Title By Replies Date
Poll: concept tripNEMANJA.NESKOVIC31  12/28/2016
Poll: INTERESTING TOURIST SURVEY STUDY, PLEASE PARTICIPATEUser Deleted7  08/02/2015
Poll: Travel Buddy Wanted for Eastern Europe Trip in MayKevinHoran14  05/01/2014
Poll: Party in EdinburghAMANDAASANTOS.MANDYANITA-  04/09/2014
Poll: Is Europe an Union or an Archipelago?LAMIAMODIGLIANI-  03/31/2014
Poll: Sharing information about traveling and au-pairANDINIKUSUMASTUTI-  03/30/2014
Poll: A trip to Europe 2013 May-JunMAURICIOCR97  11/08/2013
Poll: Greece(Ionian Islands) through Europe in July by carolyayarema4  07/30/2013
Poll: Travelling Europe in July looking for a partnerPOISONED17  06/19/2013
Poll: Research for design project!Vostra1  04/28/2013
Poll: travel partner cross europe ( april - may ) 2013Abdel877  03/31/2013
Poll: New Year Ideas: Where? OLLENNKA8  11/30/2012

Group Posts

  Title By Replies Date
Flagged postsModerator 1  06/03/2010
Itenerary Help needed from Feb 28th to March 9thRakesh Raj1  01/28/2014
Hello Europe I am a new comerNt Wong12  01/28/2014
Summer Research at Duke Health Hospitalmücahit çiftçi-  01/27/2014
We need advice for our first trip to EuropeMiro Pallo18  01/26/2014
internet mobile companyAlvaro S.Bastidas8  01/26/2014
Europe May to OctoberTatyana Akulova1  01/26/2014
Portugal June 2014Adrian Stachon-  01/26/2014
welcome to China .i will provide free meals and accommodation~Edison Edison1  01/25/2014
Istanbul and The AmericaHüseyin Harabatı4  01/25/2014
Mexico Travel Buddy(ies)HYDEN-  01/24/2014
Prepaid Plan with Data in EuropeDerrick Yuem-  01/24/2014
Traintrip Eastern-Europe this summer!Huub van der Zwet-  01/23/2014
European LanguagesBut & Even-  01/23/2014
I love travelling through EuropeAlex Bh-  01/23/2014
Would you like to publish your story for free on a website that is viewed by people from around the world?Globe-Traveler2  01/23/2014
looking for new friendsPavlos Psomiadis29  01/21/2014
welcome to China .i will provide free meals and accommodation~Edison Edison-  01/21/2014
HELP the Yoki Yoga Project!Kimberley Nutbey-  01/21/2014
Groundbreaking Environmental Law NEEDS HELP TODAYABàCA_1-  01/21/2014
CS MEETING PORTO-GALICIA 2014Ricardo Silva-  01/20/2014