Location: Places >> Europe >> France

France

Details


...

Members: 8336
Sub-Groups: 672
Members in Sub-Groups: 322911
Posts: 15476
Created: Aug 15, 2004
Type: Public
RSS

Join Group

To post in this group you must become a member. Just click the 'Join Group' button.

Members

NameJoined
SUPERYAMI SUPERYAMI moderator 03/11/2007
Van TRUONG Van TRUONG moderator 02/06/2006
FREDDYPARIS FREDDYPARIS moderator i'm french too 02/17/2006
Antoine-Van-Rijsel Antoine-Van-Rijsel moderator 12/21/2007
Dinkel BalanDinkel Balan I am visiting France in April 2014, see you all :) 01/23/2014
Sophie HACHET Sophie HACHET Cause i'm French ! 09/10/2011
Natali KimNatali Kim going soon 03/22/2014
Leo CuestaLeo Cuesta Planning to move there 01/13/2011

Sub-Groups

  NameMemPost
Advices to travel in France (and in Europe)161156
Alsace104091456
Aquitaine15016890
Auvergne373928851950
Basse-Normandie / Lower Normandy40942156
Bourgogne / Burgundy36431069
Bretagne 159964529
Centre5151485
Champagne-Ardenne2315389
Corse / Corsica10951857
Covoiturage / Carsharing France14
EVS volunteers in France32
Ferias et festayres165
France1-
Franche-Comte15956113
FRENCH CLASSES13261
Haute-Normandie / Upper Normandy4366761
Ile-de-France1244043670
iSEO2-
JOBS IN FRANCE1575686
Languedoc-Roussillon11101762
Langue française7730
► LATINOS en FRANCIA10883
Limousin1449325
Loire à vélo4922
Lorraine49252302
Midi-Pyrenees113331293
Nord-Pas-de-Calais114811172
Occitania4515220874
Organisation CS France [France CS Organisation]76811
Pays de la Loire12718603
Picardie / Picardy2826461
Poitou-Charentes544113649884
Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur280503305
Rhone-Alpes386721210
SPORT, GAMES & FUN IN FRANCE533
Sziget France2915
Thaïlande en France1911
Trouver des covoyageurs1-

Group Posts

  Title By Replies Date
Flagged postsModerator 7  03/10/2014
Blessing from Penang island ( Malaysia)Ang 昂 Huah華1  01/01/2014
"DREAM BIG" projectLaure Plasson-  01/01/2014
Project 2014Arne Schepens-  12/31/2013
NYE celebration at my place.Holger Niemann-  12/31/2013
New year cards for exchange.-------Lover call.Kelly Yang-  12/31/2013
In response to the French ministry’s warning about Washington DC (northeast and southeast) made in November 2013CTravel274  12/30/2013
FREE TRIP ! 21-Days tour South Africa, Botswana & ZimbabweNicolas Ivan Bori-  12/28/2013
San Diego California Couch Crash 2014Kalyan Pokala-  12/27/2013
Suivre de courses a l'unif sans être plus étudiant, c'est possible?AlbertoMRT3  12/24/2013
Looking for French CoursesGabi Bialasik9  12/21/2013
int. group of people with passion for cooking and hospitality exchanges !Catania1  12/20/2013
**Paris: Apéro-Métro '3rd Christmas Edition' "Friday, December 20th, 2013"Salim Kantil-  12/12/2013
Support the Initiative for an Unconditional Basic Income as a Human Right !Dieter De Breuker-  12/12/2013
Couple would love to work for free (to learn) in a French bakeryFranca Calabretta and Dale Davies-  12/10/2013
Bienvenue Porto alegreJefferson Karnal-  12/10/2013
New Year's Eve of 2014 at Constantin's Home in MoldaviaConstantin Furtuna-  12/10/2013
►FESTIVAL OF LIGHTS 2013 - LYONOlivier CHARVET3  12/07/2013
Advice - Mont St MichelLi Ming Tan2  12/03/2013
Quit and Travel - A video projectNicolas Ivan Bori-  12/03/2013